Q3 Race Series

Saturday, July 30, 2016

  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1 1 1 1             4
2 David Hamilton 2 5 3 2           12
3 David Hoye 4 2 2 4           12
4 Chris Bright 5 3 9 3           20
5 Rex Moon 3 4 4 12 DNS           23
6 Pete O’Connell 7 7 5 6           25
7 Kevin Ganci 6 6 8 12 DNS           32
8 Eric Hemker 12 DNS 12 DNS 6 5           35
9 Mike Brown 8 12 OCS 10 7           37
10 Scott Ballard 9 9 11 8           37
11 Jack Kern 12 DNF 8 7 12 DNS           39

 

Saturday, August 6, 2016

  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Greg Gust 1 2 1 1             5
2 Scott Slocum 3 1 2 2             8
3 Brian Morgan 2 3 3 3           11
4 Bill Draheim 4 4 4 4           16
5 David Hamilton 6 5 5 7 DNF           23
6 Jack Kern 5 6 6 7 DNS           24

 

Saturday, August 13, 2016

  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1 1 1 3
2 Greg Gust 2 2 2 6
3 David Hamilton 5 3 3 11
4 Rob Johnston 3 6 4 13
5 David Hoye 4 4 5 13
6 Chris Bright 6 8 7 21
7 Brian Morgan 8 5 9 22
8 Tom Jacobs 7 7 10 24
9 Pete O’Connell 10 9 8 27
10 Arne Winguth 14 DNS 10 6 30
11 Alex Porter 9 11 12 32
12 Jeff & V Greenwood 12 12 11 35
13 Jack Kern 11 14 DNF 14 DNS 39

 

Sunday, September 3, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 David Hamilton 3 1 5                     9
2 Pete O’Connell 5 2 3                   10
3 Brian Morgan 1 10 [DNS] 2                   13
4 Scott Slocum 10 [DNS] 3 1                   14
5 Arne Winguth 2 5 7                   14
6 Eric Hemker 4 4 6                   14
7 Jack Kern 6 6 4 16
8 Chris Bright 7 7 9 23
9 Austin Benson 8 8 10 [DNS] 26
10 Alex Porter 9 9 8 26

 

Sunday, September 11, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Greg Gust 3 1 2 1 7
2 Bill Draheim 4 2 1 2 9
3 Pete O’Connell 2 3 4 3 12
4 Tom Jacobs 1 5 3 6 15
5 Mike Brown 5 4 6 4 19
6 Jack Kern 6 6 5 5 22
7 Cheryl 7 [DNS] 7 7 7 28

 

Sunday, October 2, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rob Johnston 1 2 1 3 7
2 Greg Gust 3 1 3 1 8
3 Brian Morgan 2 3 4 2 11
4 Jack Kern 4 4 2 8 DNS 18
5 Arne Winguth 5 5 5 4 19
6 Mike Brown 8 DNS 8 DNS 6 5 27
7 Cheryl Gondron 8 DNS 6 7 6 27

 

Sunday, October 9, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scot Slocum 3 1 1 1            6
2 Bill Draheim 2 2 2 3            9
3 Pete O’Connell 1 4 4 2          11
4 Tom Meyer 5 3 3 4          15
5 Jeff & V Greenwood 4 5 5 5          19

 

Sunday, October 23, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scot Slocum 3 1 1 5
2 David Hamilton 2 2 2 6
3 Greg Gust 1 3 4 8
4 Per Huffeldt * 5 4 3 12
5 David Hoye 4 7 DNF 7 DNS 18
6 Scott Ballard 6 5 7 OCS 18

 

Sunday, October 30, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Greg Gust 2 2 2 6 12
2 Scott Slocum 4 4 * 3 2 13
3 Jeff Grinnan 3 6 5 3 17
4 Rob Johnston 1 1 9 9 20
5 David Hoye 10 10 1 1 22
6 Pete O’Connell 5 5 10 4 24
7 David Hamilton 8 3 11 5 27
8 Brian Morgan 11 9 6 8 34
9 Jack Kern 9 7 4 15 DNS 35
10 Tom Jacobs 7 13 7 11 38
11 Arne Winguth 13 12 8 7 40
12 Mike Brown 6 15 DSQ 12 12 45
13 Bill Draheim 12 8 13 13 46
14 Catherine 15 DNS 11 14 10 50

 

Summary

Place Skipper Participation * Final Score ** Races Scored  of: 18 RC Races Performed
1 Greg Gust 60% 0.946 11 0
2 Bill Draheim 100% 0.923 15 3
3 David Hamilton 70% 0.841 13 0
4 Brian Morgan 70% 0.829 9 4
5 Pete O’Connell 100% 0.782 14 4
6 Arne Winguth 50% 0.77 5 4
7 Chris Bright 60% 0.754 10 0
8 Mike Brown 60% 0.706 8 3
9 Jack Kern 80% 0.7 15 0
Scott Slocum 30% [0.915] 6 0
David Hoye 40% [0.853] 7 0
Rex Moon 20% [0.844] 3 0
Rob Johnston 20% [0.833] 3 0
Eric Hemker 30% [0.779] 5 0
Tom Jacobs 40% [0.772] 7 0
Kevin Ganci 20% [0.738] 3 0
Austin Benson 10% [0.684] 2 0
Alex Porter 30% [0.667] 6 0
Cheryl Gondron 20% [0.667] 3 0
Scott Ballard 20% [0.665] 4 0
Jeff & V Greenwood 20% [0.644] 3 0

 

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club