2016 Spring DinghyFest (4/30-5/1)

Welcome to the the 2016 Spring DinghyFest Regatta.  This year’s regatta will serve as the Area F Smythe Junior Qualifiers and the Southwest District Flying Scot Championship.

Click here for the 2016 SpringDinghyfest NOR

Click here to Register

scows

Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Jody Smith Strider Laser 209728
Alexander Goldberg N/A Laser 187956
Greg Wallace Capt Snickelfriz   Laser 149083
Rich Laffey Laser Laser 171656
Tim Ponter   Jersey Girl Laser 174254
Grffin Orr Cleansweep 11 Laser 190275
John O'Riordan N/A Laser 185844
John Oliver Dodger Laser 174300
Jack Marsh N/A Laser 193991
Carson Shields N/A Laser 212064
Forest Atkins Caerbannog Laser 157833
Skipper Fleet Boat Type Sail Number
Sydney Calk Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 177159
Alexandra Mares Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 206090
Andrew Vandling Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 178925
Alexander Hankins Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 204111
Asher Zittrer Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 200388
Carson Shields Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 212064
Charlotte Rose Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 196848
Brandon Cassard Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 206615
Tomas Samitier Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 204103
Spencer LeGrande Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 206098
Kiera O'Reardon Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 209727
Skylar Bayman Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 194070
Eileen Blute N/A Laser Radial 192905
Brandon Cassard N/A Laser Radial 206615
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Craig White N/A Sunfish 81013
Vince Cruz Cruz Control Sunfish 80091
Kyle Meyer KATANA Sunfish 81268
David McCary RhumRunner Sunfish 80387
Peter Marsh N/A Sunfish 78870
George Hannan Pollo Amarillo de la Guerra Sunfish 5
John Hardesty N/A Sunfish N/A
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Ash Beatty N/A RS Aero 900 1625
Scott Ballard Beagle Viper 640 86
Brig North Buzzin Hornet Weta 581
Darin Keever Banner Weta 388
Karl Bradley Just The Tip Thistle 1014
Derek McKesson N/A Aero 7 1622
Gust Schmiege N/A Laser 4.7 ???
Kate Schmiege N/A Laser 4.7 ???
Theodore McDonald N/A Johnson 18 157
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Matt Haddon Jailbird VX-One 205
Jeff Progelhof Attractive Nuisance VX-One 204
Shawn Cina Akula VX-One 164
Vernon Green Happy Ending VX-One 161
Justin Howard Rosebud VX-One 165
Alex Padgett Green VX-One 130
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Jeff Perna N/A Flying Scot 5167
Dari Esfahani Flying Shaytoon Flying Scot 5959
Anderson Jones N/A Flying Scot 4317
Tom Miller N/A Flying Scot 5346
Mike Lindstrom Red Stripe Flying Scot 4655
Melissa Hemker Nother Boat Flying Scot TBD
Larry Seals Bacon Flying Scot 5161
Brian Morgan N/A Flying Scot 5515
Frank Richards N/A Flying Scot 5530
Robert Cummings N/A Flying Scot 5454
Michael Rist N/A Flying Scot 5768
Ralph C "Red Dog" Jones N/A Flying Scot 5417
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Blaine Unicume Liberty E-Scow GL-15
Tom Meyer Flyer E-Scow M-2
Kenny Wolfe TBD E-Scow MA-11
Ryan Glaze Gringo E-Scow TX-6
Kim Schloemer Restless E-Scow TX-1
RJ Moon TX2 E-Scow TX-2
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Stephen Gent N/A MC Scow 2164
Bill Dreaheim GusGus MC Scow 1973
David Hoye Rocket Science MC Scow 2549
Greg Gust N/A MC Scow TBD
Chris Bright N/A MC Scow 1946
Jack Kern Aerial MC Scow 2248
Danny Ziegler N/A MC Scow 2162
Jeff Greenwood Mud Puppy MC Scow 2479
Scott Baker N/A MC Scow 2600
Mark Marling N/A MC Scow 1068
Per Huffeldt N/A MC Scow 2278
Nick Huffeldt N/A MC Scow TBA
David Hamilton Grey Area MC Scow 1685
Pete OConnell Chillax MC Scow 2124
Rob Johnston Seriously? MC Scow 2153

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club