2019 2nd Quarter MC Daily Scores

 

MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, June 30, 2019 RC:  Alex Porter Wind:  SW to E, 3-5 mph 88* F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rod Favela 2433 1 1 2 4
2 Ivan Lopatin 1433 6 4 4 14
3 David Hoye 2549 10 5 1 16
4 Brian Morgan 2592 4 2 10 16
5 Jeff Grinnan 2268 9 6 3 18
6 Chris Bright 1946 8 7 5 20
7 Mike Brown 2645 5 9 8 22
8 Pete O’Connell 2124 7 10 6 23
9 Bill Draheim 2596 3 DNF 9 25
10 David Hamilton 2699 11 8 7 26
11 John Bright 2481 DNS 3 11 27
12 Kelson Elam 2481 2 DNS DNS 28

 

  Sunday, June 16, 2019 RC:  Scott Slocum Wind:  SE to S, 10-20+ mph 85* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rob Johnston 1 2 2 2 7
2 David Hamilton 2 3 6 4 15
3 Bill Draheim DNS DNS 1 1 18
4 Brian Morgan 3 1 7 DNS 19
5 Pete O’Connell 4 4 4 DNS 20
6 Per Huffeldt DNS DNS 3 3 22
7 Mike Brown DNF DNS 5 DSQ 29

 

  Sunday, June 2, 2019 RC:  John Skiles Wind:  S to NE, 3-5 mph 84* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rob Johnston 1 1 3 2 7
2 Scott Slocum 3 2 2 1 8
3 Pete O’Connell 2 3 1 3 9

 

  Sunday, May 26, 2019 RC:  Mike & Jennifer Weather:  S, 12-18 mph 87* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1 2 1 1 5
2 Jeff Grinnan 3 1 3 2 9
3 David Hamilton 2 4 4 3 13
4 Scott Slocum 5 3 2 4 14
5 Brian Morgan 4 5 DNS DNS 21
  Sunday, May 19, 2019 RC:  Rob Johnston Weather:  NNE, 5-8 mph 84* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Jeff Grinnan 1 2 1 3 7
2 Scott Slocum 2 3 2 1 8
3 Bill Draheim 3 1 3 2 9
4 David Hamilton 4 5 4 4 17
5 Pete O’Connell 5 6 5 6 22
6 Chris Bright DNS 4 6 5 22

 

  Sunday, May 12, 2019 RC:  Scott Slocum Weather:  NNW, 5 mph 72* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1 1 1 1 4
2 John Bright 2 2 3 2 9
3 Arne Winguth 3 3 2 3 11

 

  Sunday, May 5, 2019 RC:  Tom Bieger Weather:  S, 5 mph 78* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rob Johnston 1 1 1 1 4
2 David Hamilton 2 2 5 2 11
3 Brian Morgan 3 5 2 3 13
4 Arne Winguth 4 4 4 4 16
5 Pete O’Connell DNS 3 3 5 17

 

Saturday, April 20, 2019 RC:  Bill Draheim & Mary Anne Weather:  S, 8-10 mph   74* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 2 1 2 1 1 7
2 David Hamilton 1 2 3 3 2 11
3 Mike Brown 3 4 4 2 3 16
4 Tommy Meyer 4 5 1 DNF DNS 24
5 Pete O’Connell 5 3 5 4 DNS 24
6 Jack Kern 6 DNF DNS DNS DNS 34
Sunday, April 14, 2019 RC:  Bill Draheim & Mary Anne Weather:  NW, 12-18 mph   62* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 1 1 1 2 2 7
2 Jeff Grinnan DNS 2 2 1 1 11
3 Arne Winguth 2 4 3 4 3 16
4 Pete O’Connell DNS DNS 4 3 4 21
Sunday, April 7, 2019 PRO: Dave Irwin Weather:  SW, 5 mph dying to 0 68* F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1 1 2
2 Rob Johnston 3 2 5
3 Pete O’Connell 2 DNS 6

 

 

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing