2019 MC Scow Weekend Series 4th Quarter Daily Results

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  Sunday, November 24, 2019 RC:  Kelson Elam Wind:  SW, 5-8 mph 65o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rod Favela 2433 2 1 1 1 5
2 David Hoye 2549 6 2 3 4 15
3 Bill Draheim 1973 5 3 7 2 17
4 Jeff Grinnan 2268 4 5 2 6 17
5 Mike Brown 2645 3 6 11 5 25
6 David Hamilton 2699 1 11 5 10 27
7 Arne Winguth 2104 10 8 6 3 27
8 Brian Morgan 2592 8 12 4 7 31
9 Tim Kraft 1685 12 4 8 8 32
10 Alex Porter 1763 11 9 10 9 39
11 Pete O’Connell 2124 9 7 9 DNS 38
12 Tom Meyer 2348 7 10 DNS DNS 43

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, November 17, 2019 RC:  Scott Slocum Wind:  N, 0-8 mph 65o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 David Hoye 2549 6 2 1 9
2 Bill Draheim 1973 3 1 6 10
3 Tim Kraft 1685 2 4 9 15
4 Rob Johnston 2514 7 6 2 15
5 David Hamilton 2699 4 5 7 16
6 Brian Morgan 2592 1 8 8 17
7 John Bright 2163 10 3 4 17
8 Jeff Grinnan 2268 5 7 5 17
9 Pete O’Connell 2124 9 9 3 21
10 Mike Brown 2645 8 DNS DNS 30
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, November 10, 2019 RC:  Brian & Julie Morgan Wind:  S, 12-18 mph 68o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Erich Schloemer 2034 2 1 1 1 5
2 Rob Johnston 2514 3 3 3 2 11
3 David Hamilton 2699 4 2 4 4 14
4 Bill Draheim 1973 1 DNF 2 3 16
5 Arne Winguth 2104 9 6 5 5 25
6 Mike Brown 2645 8 5 6 6 25
7 Drew Mize 2737 7 4 DNS DNS 31
8 Jeff Grinnan 2268 5 DNF DNS DNS 35
9 Kelson Elam 2481 6 DNF DNS DNS 36
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, November 3, 2019 RC:  Dave & Kathy Irwin Wind:  S, 10-15 mph 65o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2747 3 3 1 7
2 Rob Johnston 2514 1 5 2 8
3 David Hoye 2549 4 1 4 9
4 Jeff Grinnan 2268 2 2 6 10
5 David Hamilton 2699 5 4 3 12
6 Pete O’Connell 2124 7 7 5 19
7 Brian Morgan 2592 6 6 7 19
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, October 20, 2019 RC:  Jeff Grinnan Wind:  S, 12-16 mph 84o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 David Hoye 2549 1 2 3
2 Rod Favela 2433 3 1 4
3 Kelson Elam 2481 2 4 6
4 Drew Mize 2737 5 3 8
5 Rob Johnston 2514 4 5 9
6 David Hamilton 2699 7 6 13
7 Brian Morgan 2592 6 DNF 16
8 Tom Meyer 2348 8 DNF 18
9 Pete O’Connell 2124 9 DNF 19
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, October 13, 2019 RC:  Bill & Mary Anne Wind:  S, 8-10 mph 77o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Drew Mize 2737 1 1 8 1 11
2 Rob Johnston 2514 2 2 1 7 12
3 Scott Slocum 2747 6 6 3 2 17
4 Jeff Grinnan 2268 8 4 2 6 20
5 Brian Morgan 2592 3 7 10 3 23
6 Pete O’Connell 2124 5 10 5 4 24
7 Mike Brown 2645 4 9 6 5 24
8 Ivan Lopatin Guest DNS 3 4 9 27
9 David Hamilton 2699 9 5 7 8 29
10 Tom Meyer 2348 7 8 9 DNF 35

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing