3rd Quarter Daily Scores

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, September 29, 2019 RC:  Rob Johnston Wind:  S, 10-12 mph 92o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Slocum 1 1 1 1 4
2 Rod Favela 2 3 2 2 9
3 David Hamilton 3 4 3 3 13
4 Pete O’Connell 4 2 4 4 14
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, September 22, 2019 RC:  Bill & Mary Anne Wind:  S, 12-16 mph 90o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 2 2 1 2 7
2 Erich Schloemer DNS 1 2 1 11
3 Drew Mize 1 3 4 DNS 15
4 David Hamilton 3 4 3 DNS 17
5 Brian Morgan DNF DNS DNS DNS 28
6 Ivan Lopatin DNS DNF DNS DNS 28
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, September 8, 2019 RC:  Mary Anne & John Wind:  S, 10-12 mph 92o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 5 2 1 3 11
2 Jeff Grinnan 3 4 2 2 11
3 Ivan Lopatin 4 5 3 1 13
4 Kelson Elam 2 1 5 DNS 17
5 Scott Slocum 1 3 4 DNS 17
6 David Hamilton 7 6 7 4 24
7 Tim Kraft 6 8 6 5 25
8 Brian Morgan 8 7 8 6 29
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Sunday, September 1, 2019 RC:  Joe Erwin Wind:  E, 4-5 mph 92o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Drew Mize 3 1 1 5
2 Rod Favela 1 5 3 9
3 Ivan Lopatin 4 6 2 12
4 Rob Johnston 9 2 6 17
5 Bill Draheim 6 4 8 18
6 Scott Slocum 7 7 4 18
7 Arne Winguth 5 8 5 18
8 David Hamilton 8 3 DNF 22
9 Brian Morgan 2 DNF DNF 24
10 Jimmy Peters 10 9 7 26
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Saturday, August 24, 2019 RC:  Tom & Keeton Wind:  E, 5 mph 83o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Greg Gust 2 1 2 5
2 John Bright 1 3 3 7
3 Rod Favela 3 4 2 9
4 David Hamilton 4 2 DNS 11
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Saturday, August 17, 2019 RC:  David Hamilton Wind:  S, 8-12 mph 95o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 1 1 1 3
2 Scott Slocum 2 6 2 10
3 Jeff Grinnan 3 2 6 11
4 Rod Favela 5 3 3 11
5 Chris Bright 4 4 4 12
6 guest 6 5 8 19
7 Brian Morgan 8 7 5 20
8 John Bright 7 8 7 22
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
Saturday, August 3, 2019 RC:  Larry & Jennifer Wind:  SE, 5-8 mph 84o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 4 1 1 6
2 Drew Mize 1 3 5 9
3 Greg Gust 3 2 4 9
4 Rod Favela 5 4 2 11
5 Ivan Lopatin 6 6 3 15
6 Bill Draheim 2 DNF 6 20
7 Mike Brown 10 5 8 23
8 David Hamilton 7 7 10 24
9 Tim Kraft 8 9 7 24
10 Pete O’Connell 9 8 9 26
11 Alex Porter DNS 10 11 33

 

 * Saturday, July 27, 2019 RC:  John & Chris Bright Wind:  SE (shifty); 5-7 mph 89o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Erich Schloemer 6 1 2 3 12
2 Greg Gust 2 5 5 5 17
3 Kenny Wolfe 1 2 1 OCS 20
4 David Hoye DNS 3 3 1 23
5 Rob Johnston 3 7 11 4 25
6 David Hamilton 4 8 9 7 28
7 Brian Morgan 5 11 8 6 30
8 Tim Kraft 12 12 4 2 30
9 Rod Favela 9* 4 10 11 34
10 Virginia Hannan OCS 6 6 8 36
11 Arne Winguth 7 10 12 9 38
12 Pete O’Connell 8 13 7 12 40
13 Mike Brown 10 9 DNF 10 45
14 James O’Brien 13 14 13 13 53
15 Bill Draheim 11 OCS DNF OCS 59
* PRO granted redress for helping a capsized boat.  Race 1 position equals the average score of races 2-4.

 * Saturday, July 20, 2019 RC:  David & Misty Hoye Wind:  S-SE; 12, G 18 mph   92o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Jeff Grinnan 1 1 3 2 7
2 Kenny Wolfe 2 6 1 3 12
3 Rob Johnston 4 5 2 1 12
4 Rod Favela 3 4 10 6 23
5 David Hamilton 8 7 4 4 23
6 Mike Brown 5 3 WD 7 27
7 Pete O’Connell 6 2 8 DNS 28
8 Brian Morgan 11 8 6 5 30
9 Chris Bright 7 9 7 DNS 35
10 John Bright 9 10 5 DNS 36
11 Gus Schmiege 10 11 9 8 38

* Saturday, July 13, 2019 RC:  Chris & Jennifer Wind:  NNE, 10-12 mph   87o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Jeff Grinnan 5 2 3 3 13
2 Scott Slocum 1 4 4 5 14
3 Kenny Wolfe 2 1 2 DNF 17
4 David Hamilton 3 5 7 4 19
5 Bill Draheim 7 DNF 1 1 21
6 Jake Scott 4 3 5 DNF 24
7 Rob Johnston DNS 7 6 2 27
8 Per Huffeldt 9 8 8 7 32
9 Pete O’Connell DNS 6 9 6 33
10 Kevin Ganci 6 9 10 8 33
11 John Bright 8 DNF DNF DNF 44

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing