2020 MC Scow Quarter #2 Daily Results

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  June 7, 2020 RC:  Justin Adams   SE, 6-12 mph   93o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 2514 3 1 2 6
2 Kenny Wolfe 2579 2 8 3 13
3 Erich Schloemer Guest1 7 4 4 15
4 Scott Slocum 2747 8 9 1 18
5 Kelson Elam 2481 1 3 DNS 21
6 David Hoye 2549 11 7 5 23
7 Tim Kraft 1685 4 11 9 24
8 Mike Brown 2645 DNS 5 6 28
9 Drew Mize 2737 6 6 DNS 29
10 Brian Morgan 2592 10 13 8 31
11 Bill Draheim 1973 5 12 OCS 34
12 Tom Meyer 2348 DNS 2 OCS 36
13 Pete O’Connell 2124 DNS 14 7 38
14 Alex Porter 1763 9 15 DNS 41
15 David Hamilton 2699 DNS 10 DNF 44
16 Craig Deaton 2248 DNS 16 DNS 50
17 Breezy Schmiege 1354 N/A N/A N/A N/A

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  May 31, 2020 RC:  Don Henry, Jimmy Peters   E, 6-8 mph   86o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Justin Adams 2072 1 2 1 6 10
2 Scott Slocum 2747 5 1 4 4 14
3 Tim Kraft 1685 3 7 2 2 14
4 Rob Johnston 2514 7 5 10 1 23
5 John Bright 2163 2 3 3 DNS 23
6 Erich Schloemer Guest1 6 6 8 5 25
7 Rod Favela 2433 10 8 9 3 30
8 Bill Draheim 1973 DNF 4 5 7 31
9 Mike Brown 2645 8 9 6 8 31
10 Pete O’Connell 2124 4 10 7 DNF 36
11 Ian Arvesen 2052 9 DNF 11 OCS 50
12 David Hoye 2549 DNF DNS DNS DNS 60
13 David Hamilton 2699 DNF DNS DNS DNS 60
14 Drew Mize 2737 DNF DNS DNS DNS 60

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  May 17, 2020 RC:  Jeff Grinnan NNW, 10-18 mph   87o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Justin Adams 2072 3 4 3 10
2 Rob Johnston 2514 4* 5 2 11
3 David Hamilton 2699 5 3 4 12
4 Bill Draheim 1973 1 DNF 1 16
5 Mike Brown 2645 8 7 5 20
6 David Hoye 2549 6 1 OCS 21
7 Brian Morgan 2592 7 8 6 21
8 Rod Favela 2433 DNF 2 7 23
9 Scott Slocum 2747 2 RET OCS 30
10 Ian Arvesen 2052 DNF 6 OCS 34
11 Tom Meyer 2348 9 DNF DNS 37
12 Per Huffeldt 2278 10 DNS DNS 38
13 Pete O’Connell 2124 DNF DNS DNS 42
14 Craig Deaton 2248 DNS DNS DNS 42
* Resdress for helping 2 capsized boats.

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  May 11, 2020 RC:  David Hamilton E, 3-8 mph     77o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2747 1 4 1 6 2 14
2 Erich Schloemer 2514? 3 3 2 1 6 15
3 Jeff Grinnan 2268 4 2 7 5 1 19
4 Rob Johnston 2514? 7 6 8 7 3 31
5 Bill Draheim 1973 6 1 3 DNS DNS 32
6 Tim Kraft 1685 2 7 OCS 2 DNS 33
7 John Bright 1946/2163 10 DSQ 5 3 4 33
8 Brian Morgan 2592 8 8 4 8 5 33
9 Pete O’Connell 2124 9 9 6 4 DNS 39
10 Justin Adams 2072/2148 5 5 DNS DNS DNS 43

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  April 5, 2020 RC:  Brian Morgan NW to SE, 0-5 mph 60o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 David Hoye 2549 1 2 3
2 Kenny Wolfe 2579 6 1 7
3 Pete O’Connell 2124 3 4 7
4 Rod Favela 2433 5 3 8
5 Tim Kraft 1685 2 8 10
6 Scott Slocum 2747 7 5 12
7 Ian Arvesen Guest3 4 10 14
8 Rob Johnston 2514 8 6 14
9 Mike Brown 2645 9 7 16
10 Jeff Grinnan 2268 DNS 9 21
11 Bill Draheim 1973 DNF DNF 24

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing