2020 MC Scow Quarter #3 Daily Results

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  September 6, 2020 RC:  Joe Erwin     SW, 5-10 mph   90o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Ivan Lopatin 7 3 2 12
2 David Hamilton 2699 2 8 3 13
3 Bill Draheim 1973 6 1 8 15
4 Kelson Elam 2481 9 6 1 16
5 Scott Slocum 2777 1 10 6 17
6 Drew Mize 2737 3 2 DNS 19
7 Pete O’Connell 2124 10 4 7 21
8 John Bright 2163 5 11 5 21
9 Rob Johnston 2514 13 5 4 22
10 Jeff Grinnan 2268 8 9 DNS 31
11 Justin Adams 2072 4 DNF DNS 32
12 Arne Winguth 2104 11 12 9 32
13 Mike Brown 2645 12 7 DNF 33

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  August 29, 2020 Rod Favela     S, 5-15 mph   102o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2777 2 1 3
2 Justin Adams 2072 3 2 5
3 Ivan Lopatin 4 3 7
4 David Hamilton 2699 6 4 10
5 Rob Johnston 2514 5 5 10
6 Bill Draheim 1973 1 DNF 12
7 Mike Brown 2645 8 6 14
8 Alex Porter 1763 9 7 16
9 Brian Morgan 2592 7 DNF 18
10 Craig Deaton 2248 10 8 18
11 0

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  August 22, 2020 Jennifer Draheim, Mike Brown SE, 5-6 mph   93o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 John Bright 2163 1 2 2 2 7
2 Bill Draheim 1973 * 2 coaching coaching coaching 8
3 Drew Mize 2737 3 1 1 DNS 11
4 Arne Winguth 2104 DNS 3 3 1 13
5 Craig Deaton 2248 4 4 4 3 15
* Redress for coaching.
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  August 15, 2020 Bill Draheim, Mary Anne Hopper E, 3-7 mph   102o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Greg Gust 2122 1 1 1 3
2 Mike Brown 2645 2 2 2 6
3 Ivan Lopatin 3 3 4 10
4 Tim Kraft 1685 4 4 3 11
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  August 8, 2020 Tim Kraft, Mary Anne Hopper   SE, 10-11 mph   97o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2777 1 1 2 4
2 Jeff Grinnan 2268 2 2 3 7
3 Rob Johnston 2514 3 3 5 11
4 Justin Adams 2072 4 4 4 12
5 Ivan Lopatin 8 6 1 15
6 Brian Morgan 2592 7 7 6 20
7 John Bright 2163 5 8 8 21
8 Greg Gust 2122 6 5 DNS 23
9 Pete O’Connell 2124 10 9 7 26
10 Ian Arvesen 2052 9 10 DNF 31
11 Craig Deaton 2248 11 DNF 9 32
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  July 25, 2020 David Hamilton   E, 5-10 mph   90o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1973 3 1 4 8
2 Justin Adams 2072 5 3 2 10
3 Scott Slocum 2777 1 2 9 12
4 Ivan Lopatin 2 5 5 12
5 Ian Arvesen 2052 6 6 1 13
6 John Bright 2163 8 4 7 19
7 Jeff Grinnan 2268 9 9 3 21
8 Rob Johnston 2514 4 7 DNS 23
9 Pete O’Connell 2124 7 10 6 23
10 Arne Winguth 2104 10 8 8 26
11 Craig Deaton 2248 11 11 DNS 34
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  July 18, 2020 Justin Adams     S, 10-13 mph   90o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2777 1 1 2 1 5
2 Jeff Grinnan 2268 4 3 1 3 11
3 David Hamilton 2699 3 2 4 2 11
4 Rob Johnston 2514 2 4 3 DNS 15
5 Pete O’Connell 2124 5 5 5 DNS 21
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  July 11, 2020 Drew & Jenny Mize   S, 11 mph   94o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2777 5 3 2 1 11
2 Jeff Grinnan 2268 6 2 8 5 21
3 John Bright 2163 11 7 7 3 28
4 Justin Adams 2072 2 1 9 DNS 30
5 David Hoye 2549 7 4 4 DNS 33
6 Rob Johnston 2514 1 6 10 DNS 35
7 Ian Arvesen 2052 15 13 6 2 36
8 Rod Favela 2433 3 5 12 DNS 38
9 Greg Gust 2122 9 10 3 DNS 40
10 Brian Morgan 2592 12 8 13 7 40
11 Tim Kraft 1685 13 11 1 DNS 43
12 Ivan Lopatin 17 12 11 4 44
13 Bill Draheim 1973 4 DNF 5 DNS 45
14 Chris Bright 1946 8 14 DNF 8 48
15 Mike Brown 2645 14 16 14 6 50
16 David Hamilton 2699 10 9 DNS DNS 55
17 Victor Bloede 16 15 DNS DNS 67
 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  July 5, 2020 RC:  Steve Ebert   N, 6 mph   95o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 2514 1 2 1 4
2 Bill Draheim 1973 5 1 2 8
3 Scott Slocum 2777 3 4 3 10
4 Drew Mize 2737 4 3 4 11
5 Brian Morgan 2592 2 5 5 12

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing