2020 MC Scow Quarter #4 Daily Results

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  December 20, 2020 RC:  Jeff Grinnan NW, 8-12 mph   60o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2777 3 3 2 2 10
2 Kenny Wolfe 2579 2 6 1 5 14
3 Rod Favela 2433 1 5 7 7 20
4 Bill Draheim 1973 DNS 1 4 1 21
5 Tim Kraft 1685 7 2 5 9 23
6 David Hamilton 2699 5 8 6 8 27
7 Greg Gust 2122 4 DNF 3 6 28
8 John Bright 2163 DNS 9 9 3 36
9 Justin Adams 2072 DNF 11 8 4 38
10 Kelson Elam 2481 6 7 DNS DNS 43
11 Arne Winguth 2104 8 13 12 10 43
12 Ian Arvesen 2052 DNS 4 11 DNF 45
13 Mike Brown 2645 9 12 10 RET 46
14 Pete O’Connell 2124 DNS 10 DNS DNS 55

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  December 12, 2020 RC:  Pete O’Connell N, 2-4 mph   53o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2777 2 1 3
2 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 4 5
3 David Hamilton 2699 3 2 5
4 Bill Draheim 1973 DNS 3 9
5 Brian Morgan 2592 4 5 9
 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB

MC Scow Fleet Series
  December 6, 2020 RC:  Justin Adams NNW, 5-13 mph 60o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1973 1 2 3
2 Rob Johnston 2153 3 3 6
3 Jeff Grinnan 2268 6 1 7
4 Scott Slocum 2777 2 7 9
5 David Hamilton 2699 5 5 10
6 Ian Arvesen 2052 7 4 11
7 John Bright 2163 4 9 13
8 Tim Kraft 1685 DNS 6 18
9 Brian Morgan 2592 8 11 19
10 Mike Virag 2514 9 10 19
11 Kevin Ganci 2048 DNS 8 20

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  November 29, 2020 RC:  Scott & Ivan N, 17-27 mph       52o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 Rod Favela 2433 1 1 2 2 1 1 8
2 Bill Draheim 1973 4 2 1 1 3 DNF 16
3 Justin Adams 2072 2 3 4 3 4 2 18
4 Scott Slocum 2777 3 4 3 4 2 3 19

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  November 22, 2020 RC:  Ivan Lopatin N, 9-16 mph     57o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1973 1 1 2 1 2 7
2 Ian Arvesen 2052 3 2 1 3 3 12
3 David Hamilton 2699 2 3 4 2 4 15
4 Arne Winguth 2104 4 4 3 4 1 16

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  November 15, 2020 RC:  Rob Johnston N, 6 mph   62o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 4 1 6
2 Bill Draheim 1973 3 1 2 6
3 Justin Adams 2072 2 2 3 7
4 Jeff Grinnan 2268 4 3 5 12
5 David Hamilton 2699 DNS 5 4 17
6 Ian Arvesen 2052 5 6 6 17
7 Craig Deaton 2248 6 7 7 20
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  November 8, 2020 RC:  David and Misty Hoye SSE, 8-15 mph   73o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rob Johnston 2153 2 4 1 7
2 Scott Slocum 2777 4 1 2 7
3 Bill Draheim 1973 1 2 6 9
4 David Hamilton 2699 5 3 5 13
5 Jeff Grinnan 2268 RDG (4.5) 6 3 13.5
6 Kelson Elam 2481 3 7 7 17
7 Mike Brown 2645 6 8 9 23
8 Tom Meyer 2348 DNF 9 4 24
9 John Bright 2163 7 OCS 8 26
10 Drew Mize 2737 OCS 5 DNS 27

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  November 1, 2020 RC:  Larry, Don, Robert NNE, 8-15 mph 73o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 1 1 3
2 Scott Slocum 2777 3 2 2 7
3 David Hoye 2549 2 4 4 10
4 Justin Adams 2072 6 3 3 12
5 Jeff Grinnan 2268 5 5 5 15
6 Rob Johnston 2153 4 7 6 17
7 David Hamilton 2699 7 6 10 23
8 Brian Morgan 2592 8 9 8 25
9 Mike Brown 2645 9 8 9 26
10 John Bright 2163 DNS 10 7 30
11 Mike Virag 2514 10 11 11 32
12 Craig Deaton 2248 DNS 12 DNF 38

 

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  October 4, 2020 RC:  Per Huffeldt NNE, 12-18 mph 79o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 1 2 3 7
2 Ivan Lopatin 3 2 1 2 8
3 Jeff Grinnan 2268 2 3 3 1 9
4 Mike Virag 4 4 4 4 16

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing