2020 Quarter #1 Daily MC Results

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  February 9, 2020 RC:  Bill & Mary Anne S, 8-12 mph   70o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scott Slocum 1 2 1 4
2 Rob Johnston 2514 3 1 2 6
3 David Hoye 2549 2 3 4 9
4 Mike Brown 2645 4 4 3 11

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  February 2, 2020 RC:  Robert Phillips S, 8-12 mph   75o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 1 2 4
2 David Hoye 2549 2 2 4 8
3 Rob Johnston 2514 4 5 1 10
4 Jeff Grinnan 2268 8 3 3 14
5 Kelson Elam 2481 3 4 DNS 19
6 David Hamilton 2699 6 10 5 21
7 Ian Arvesen 9 7 6 22
8 Tom Meyer 2348 5 6 DNF 23
9 Chris Bright 1946 7 * 9 DNF 28
10 Mike Brown 2645 DNF 8 8 28
11 Pete O’Connell 2124 OCS 11 7 30
* Redress for monitoring capsized boat.
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 26, 2020 RC:  Bill, Mary Anne, & Scott N, 3-8 mph 62o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Drew Mize 2737 2 1 1 4
2 Erich Schloemer 200 1 3 2 6
3 David Hoye 2549 4 2 7 13
4 David Hamilton 2699 5 7 3 15
5 Pete O’Connell 2124 3 6 6 15
6 Brian Morgan 2592 6 5 4 15
7 John Bright 1946 7 4 8 19
8 Ian Arvesen 2514 8 8 5 21
9 Keaton / Ashton 2153 9 9 10 28
10 Alex Porter 1763 11 10 11 32
11 Gus Schmiege 1354 10 11 12 33
12 Mike Brown 2645 RET RET 9 35
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 19, 2020 RC:  Scott Slocum N, 5-10 mph 50o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1973 5 1 1 7
2 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 3 3 7
3 Rob Johnston 2514 4 4 2 10
4 John Bright 2163 2 6 4 12
5 David Hoye 2549 3 5 5 13
6 Mike Brown 2645 OCS 2 6 * 19
7 Paul Barnes Guest 7 7 6 20
8 Brian Morgan 2592 6 9 7 23
9 Breezy Schmiege 1354 8 8 8 25
10 Alex Porter 1763 9 DNF DNF 31
* Redress for helping capsized boat.
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 12, 2020 RC:  Pete and &John W to S, 8-18 mph 50o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Erich Schloemer Guest 1 4 2 * 7
2 Scott Slocum 2747 3 3 4 10
3 David Hoye 2549 5 2 5 12
4 Bill Draheim 1973 DNF 1 1 14
5 Mike Brown 2645 7 6 6 19
6 David Hamilton 2699 DNS 5 3 20
7 Paul Barnes Guest 9 9 7 25
8 Jeff Grinnan 2268 2 DNF DNF 26
9 Rob Johnston 2514 6 8 DNF * 26
10 Drew Mize 2737 RET * 7 DNF 31
11 Arne Winguth 2104 8 DNF DNF 32
* Corrected scores.
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 5, 2020 RC:  Dave & Kathy Irwin W to N, 0-6 mph 70o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 2514 2 5 2 9
2 Jeff Grinnan 2268 4 2 6 12
3 Pete O’Connell 2124 8 4 1 13
4 Greg Gust 2122 7 1 5 13
5 Mike Brown 2645 5 7 7 19
6 Rod Favela 2433 3 3 DNF 20
7 Bill Draheim 1973 9 11 3 23
8 Brian Morgan 2592 11 8 4 23
9 David Hamilton 2699 6 12 8 26
10 Scott Slocum 2747 1 OCS DNF 29
11 Arne Winguth 2104 10 10 9 29
12 Chris Bright 1946 DNF 6 10 30
13 John Bright 2163 12 9 OCS 35

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing