2020 Quarter #1 Daily MC Results

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  March 22, 2020 RC:  David, Misty, Ashleigh S, 4-8 mph     65o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rod Favela 2433 1 2 1 2 1 7
2 Scott Slocum 2747 4 1 3 1 3 12
3 Bill Draheim 1973 3 7 7 4 4 25
4 Mike Brown 2645 8 5 4 7 2 26
5 Greg Gust 2122 2 4 9 5 DNS 30
6 Brian Morgan 2592 5 6 5 8 DNS 34
7 Kenny Wolfe 2579 DNS DNS 2 3 DNS 35
8 Arne Winguth 2104 7 3 6 9 DNS 35
9 Pete O’Connell 2124 6 8 8 6 DNS 38

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  February 23, 2020 RC:  Bill & Mary Anne S, 6-12 mph   55o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2747 2 1 3 1 7
2 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 4 4 4 13
3 David Hamilton 2699 5 3 2 5 15
4 David Hoye 2549 4 2 1 DNF 20
5 Rob Johnston 2514 DNS 5 5 2 25
6 Greg Gust 2122 9 6 7 3 25
7 Ian Arvesen 7 11 6 7 31
8 Mike Brown 2645 8 12 8 6 34
9 Jeff Grinnan 2268 3 7 DNF DNS 36
10 Brian Morgan 2592 6 8 DNS DNS 40
11 Paul Barnes DNS 9 10 8 40
12 Ashton Atherton DNS 10 9 DNF 45

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  February 16, 2020 RC:  Mike Brown S (shifty), 4-10 mph 79o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scott Slocum 2747 4 1 3 1 9
2 Drew Mize 2737 2 3 2 5 12
3 Erich Schloemer 6 4 1 3 14
4 Greg Gust 2122 1 5 7 7 20
5 David Hoye 2549 3 2 6 9 20
6 John Bright 2163 8 6 4 8 26
7 Brian Morgan 2592 9 7 9 6 31
8 Alex Porter 1763 7 11 12 10 40
9 David Hamilton 2699 13 9 10 11 43
10 Rob Johnston 2514 DNS DNS 5 4 45
11 Kenny Wolfe 2579 DNS DNS 8 2 46
12 Pete O’Connell 2124 5 14 15 12 46
13 Chris Bright 1946 12 8 11 DNF 49
14 Ian Arvesen 10 13 14 15 52
15 Paul Barnes 15 12 13 14 54
16 Virginia Hannan 11 10 DNS DNS 57
17 Breezy Schmiege 1354 16 15 16 13 60
18 Arne Winguth 2104 14 16 17 DNF 65

 

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  February 9, 2020 RC:  Bill & Mary Anne S, 8-12 mph   70o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Scott Slocum 1 2 1 4
2 Rob Johnston 2514 3 1 2 6
3 David Hoye 2549 2 3 4 9
4 Mike Brown 2645 4 4 3 11

 

RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
  February 2, 2020 RC:  Robert Phillips S, 8-12 mph   75o F
  Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 1 2 4
2 David Hoye 2549 2 2 4 8
3 Rob Johnston 2514 4 5 1 10
4 Jeff Grinnan 2268 8 3 3 14
5 Kelson Elam 2481 3 4 DNS 19
6 David Hamilton 2699 6 10 5 21
7 Ian Arvesen 9 7 6 22
8 Tom Meyer 2348 5 6 DNF 23
9 Chris Bright 1946 7 * 9 DNF 28
10 Mike Brown 2645 DNF 8 8 28
11 Pete O’Connell 2124 OCS 11 7 30
* Redress for monitoring capsized boat.
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 26, 2020 RC:  Bill, Mary Anne, & Scott N, 3-8 mph 62o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Drew Mize 2737 2 1 1 4
2 Erich Schloemer 200 1 3 2 6
3 David Hoye 2549 4 2 7 13
4 David Hamilton 2699 5 7 3 15
5 Pete O’Connell 2124 3 6 6 15
6 Brian Morgan 2592 6 5 4 15
7 John Bright 1946 7 4 8 19
8 Ian Arvesen 2514 8 8 5 21
9 Keaton / Ashton 2153 9 9 10 28
10 Alex Porter 1763 11 10 11 32
11 Gus Schmiege 1354 10 11 12 33
12 Mike Brown 2645 RET RET 9 35
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 19, 2020 RC:  Scott Slocum N, 5-10 mph 50o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Bill Draheim 1973 5 1 1 7
2 Kenny Wolfe 2579 1 3 3 7
3 Rob Johnston 2514 4 4 2 10
4 John Bright 2163 2 6 4 12
5 David Hoye 2549 3 5 5 13
6 Mike Brown 2645 OCS 2 6 * 19
7 Paul Barnes Guest 7 7 6 20
8 Brian Morgan 2592 6 9 7 23
9 Breezy Schmiege 1354 8 8 8 25
10 Alex Porter 1763 9 DNF DNF 31
* Redress for helping capsized boat.
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 12, 2020 RC:  Pete and &John W to S, 8-18 mph 50o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Erich Schloemer Guest 1 4 2 * 7
2 Scott Slocum 2747 3 3 4 10
3 David Hoye 2549 5 2 5 12
4 Bill Draheim 1973 DNF 1 1 14
5 Mike Brown 2645 7 6 6 19
6 David Hamilton 2699 DNS 5 3 20
7 Paul Barnes Guest 9 9 7 25
8 Jeff Grinnan 2268 2 DNF DNF 26
9 Rob Johnston 2514 6 8 DNF * 26
10 Drew Mize 2737 RET * 7 DNF 31
11 Arne Winguth 2104 8 DNF DNF 32
* Corrected scores.
RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB
MC Scow Fleet Series
January 5, 2020 RC:  Dave & Kathy Irwin W to N, 0-6 mph 70o F
Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Rob Johnston 2514 2 5 2 9
2 Jeff Grinnan 2268 4 2 6 12
3 Pete O’Connell 2124 8 4 1 13
4 Greg Gust 2122 7 1 5 13
5 Mike Brown 2645 5 7 7 19
6 Rod Favela 2433 3 3 DNF 20
7 Bill Draheim 1973 9 11 3 23
8 Brian Morgan 2592 11 8 4 23
9 David Hamilton 2699 6 12 8 26
10 Scott Slocum 2747 1 OCS DNF 29
11 Arne Winguth 2104 10 10 9 29
12 Chris Bright 1946 DNF 6 10 30
13 John Bright 2163 12 9 OCS 35

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing