Author Archive

2016 Chocopalooza and USODA Mid America Championship Preliminary Results

Posted on June 24, 2016 by Leave a comment

For Laser Results, CLICK HERE!

 

2016 USODA Mid America Championship

June 25 -26 2016

Optimist RWB Class Series Summary

Place Sail Number Sailor Fleet Subgroup From Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 16720 Emily Alfortish Red Girl Southern YC – Team SYC 28 3 4 5 2 2 12 (18)
2 20545 Michael Burns Red Pass Christian YC – Lakewood YC 31 1 3 (25) 6 3 2 16
3 22246 Piotr Smieja Blue Lakewood YC 43 4 (47\RET) 7 1 4 10 17
4 19797 Emma McInnis Red Girl Corpus Christi YC – Lakewood YC 43 6 6 (32) 7 13 5 6
5 17761 Max Nilsson Blue Fort Worth BC 47 7 9 10 3 9 (15) 9
6 21279 Thomas Kerrigan Blue Southern YC – Team SYC 52 16 (23) 16 4 11\DPI 4 1
7 19289 Yumi Yoshiyasu Red Girl Houston YC 59 2 2 13 19 (23) 11 12
8 15673 Noah Zittrer Blue Lakewood YC 59 8 8 22 5 (25) 3 13
9 15112 Emory Friend Blue Girl Southern YC – Team SYC 61 21 1 (26) 9 10 18 2
10 17770 Scott Mather White Lakewood YC 67 9 15 6 25 (30) 8 4
11 21861 Nick Lovell Blue Southern YC – Team SYC 67 14 5 24 8 11 (27) 5
12 21802 Eric Jayawant Blue Austin YC 69 11 (26) 14 11 5 21 7
13 20867 Parker Tyson Blue Lakewood YC 71 13 19 1 (29) 16 7 15
14 19636 Tony Slowik Blue Lakewood YC 80 12 13 (18) 12 18 14 11
15 7313 Ethan Sargent Blue San Francisco YC 84 17 16 4 20 (24) 19 8
16 18160 Trey Leathers Blue Fort Worth BC 85 24 18 (30) 21 6 13 3
17 22014 Emilie Janzen Red Girl Lakewood YC 90 15 25 15 17 12 6 (26)
18 22247 Lucas Tenrreiro Blue Austin YC 92 (26) 24 12 16 15 1 24
19 18949 Kelly Bates Blue Girl Lakewood YC 93 5 10 3 26 19 (40) 30
20 21163 Lindsay Campbell Red Girl Fort Worth BC 99 (29) 20 29 10 7 23 10
21 20521 Sofia Diaz del Valle Blue Girl Pass Christian YC – Team SYC 107 22 12 9 15 27 (29) 22
22 19625 Nicky Abate Red Lakewood YC 109 20 22 8 14 (47\UFP) 25 20
23 10156 Ashley Alfortish Blue Girl Southern YC – Team SYC 114 10 27 (36) 31 8 17 21
24 19624 Ethan Froelich Red Austin YC 121 18 28 20 23 (47\UFP) 9 23
25 17422 Lucy Brock Red Girl Austin YC 124 25 14 19 28 22 16 (34)
26 20361 Hanna Progelhof Red Girl Rush Creek YC 128 (33) 17 27 18 14 24 28
27 19638 Ethan Polsen Blue Lakewood YC 131 23 7 (31) 30 29 28 14
28 18910 Ava Anderson Blue Girl Lakewood YC 133 27 (33) 23 13 17 26 27
29 20139 James Brock White Austin YC 141 28 11 33 (34) 28 22 19
30 20824 Laurel Tyson Red Girl Lakewood YC 145 30 30 11 22 (32) 20 32
31 19032 Matias Martin Blue Coral Reef YC 155 19 31 28 24 20 33 (36)
32 15120 Fiona Froelich Blue Girl Austin YC 168 34 29 21 33 21 30 (41)
33 20722 Benjamin Axline Red Naples CSC 176 31 32 17 32 33 (37) 31
34 21143 Stephen Momeier Blue Lakewood YC 191 (47\DNS) 21 2 27 47\DNC 47\DNC 47\DNC
35 17154 Justin Leathers White Grapevine SC 209 36 (47\UFP) 34 35 26 41 37
36 17922 Brock Smith Blue Oklahoma City BC 213 39 39 (41) 36 39 31 29
37 19601 Reid Johnson White Fort Worth BC 217 (47\DNS) 40 40 37 31 34 35
38 19236 Matthew Schloemer White Rush Creek YC 217 37 38 35 (42) 38 36 33
39 17835 Jacob Granberry Blue Corpus Christi YC 223 32 (47\RET) 38 40 35 39 39
40 19627 Nicholas Carew Blue Austin YC 224 40 34 (44) 41 34 32 43
41 18490 Keaton Chandler Blue Rush Creek YC 227 35 41 (43) 43 41 42 25
42 8540 Nate Rubin White Southern YC 229 (47\DNS) 35 45 38 36 35 40
43 9280 Catherine Froelich White Girl Austin YC 231 41 37 39 39 37 38 (42)
44 21813 Caleb Fogle White Lake Canyon YC 237 38 36 42 (45) 40 43 38
45 14286 Jax Pettit Blue Corinthian SC – Dallas 264 (47\DNS) 42 37 44 47\UFP 47\DNS 47\DNC
46 21040 Cayden Vandling White Rush Creek YC 271 (47\DNS) 47\DNF 47\DNF 47\DNF 42 44 44

 

 

2016 USODA Mid America Championship

June 25 -26 2016

Optimist Green Class Series Summary

Sail Number Sailor From Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11
12 Bryson Yochum Grapevine SC 13\DNF 4 9 7 12 8 10 10 11 9 9
4034 Ashleigh Hoye Rush Creek YC 11 12 13\DNF 11 11 10 13\DNS 9 12 12 13\DNS
8433 Will McInnis Southern YC 8 5 8 3 5 7 4 7 10 10 3
9359 Anna Jayawant Austin YC 4 6 5 6 3 9 6 6 8 11 11
9638 Blake Polsen Lakewood YC 7 11 6 9 6 6 8 5 5 4 4
15673 Joey Dabrowski Rush Creek YC 2 3 4 4 8 4 9 8 7 8 8
17082 Camryn Colonna Rush Creek YC 10 7 7 12 10 11 7 11 9 5 10
18422 Carter Calk Rush Creek YC 1 2 3 2 7 3 5 1 4 3 7
18508 Maddie Janzen Lakewood YC 6 8 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 6 2
18957 Mason McCarley Lakewood YC 9 9 10 10 9 13\DNS 13\DNS 12 6 7 5
21410 William Baker Lakewood YC 3 1 1 5 2 2 1 4 3 2 1
21505 Zack Amelang Lakewood YC 5 10 11 8 4 5 3 2 2 1 6
2016 Founder’s Day Regatta Results

Posted on May 30, 2016 by Leave a comment

IC24 North American Championship

Place Skipper Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Dave Irwin Greybeard 3 1 1 1 6
2 Dari Esfahani Fun 4 2 2 2 10
3 Per Huffeldt ICYou 2 3 4 3 12
4 Larry Seals Pain Chip 1 5 5 6 17
5 Kathy Irwin PWB 5 4 3 5 17
6 Tom Bieger Reflections 6 8/DNF 6 4 24
7 Jimmy Chan Prep-J 7 6 7 7 27

PHRF Fleet

Place Skipper Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 David Hoye Rocket Science 1 1 1 1 4
2 Brian Taylor Rented Mule 2 3 2 2 9
3 Jeff Progelhof Attractive Nuisance 3 2 3 7 15
4 Chrin Hunke Swale 5 6 5 5 21
5 Jack Marsh Nada 4 5 4 10/DNC 23
6 Robert Williams Hotter Tuna 6 7 6 4 23
7 Scott Willey Little Wing 7 4 7 6 24
8 Scot Ballard Beagle 8 10/DNF 8 3 29
9 Ken Smith iZula 10/DNC 8 9 8 35
Founder’s Day Regatta

Posted on May 11, 2016 by Leave a comment

13124424_10206463634049697_1244146362791245668_n

 

The band is warming up, the food is getting prepared, and all that’s left is for you to register for the 2016 Founder’s Day Regatta.

Please come join us May 28-29, 2016 for our this keel boat regatta that will also serve as the IC24 North American Championship.

Early Registration Discount expires May 21st, so take the 30 seconds and register right now!

Click here for the Notice of Race.

Click here for Registration.

Entries….

Entry Skipper Boat Name Sail Number Class
1  Kathy Irwin PWB 00 IC24
2 David Irwin greybeard 5253 IC24
3  Per Huffeldt & Roy Heath IC You TX15 IC24
4  Tom Bieger Refelections 5 IC24
5 Jimmy Chan Prep-J TBD IC24
6 Larry Seals  Paint Chip TX15 IC24
7 Joe Kracmer Fun TBD IC24
8 Scott Willey Little Wing 41291 Olson 29
9 Scott Ballard Beagle 86 Viper 640
10 David Hoye Rocket Science 65 Melges 24
11 Brian Taylor Rented Mule USA14 Viper830
12 Robert C Williams Hotter Tuna USA53  11 Meter One Design
Founder’s Registration

Posted on May 11, 2016 by Leave a comment

2016 Spring DinghyFest Results

Posted on May 5, 2016 by Leave a comment

 

Division: E-Scow

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 TX- 1 Restless Kim Schloemer 1 [2] 1 2.00 1
2 MA- 11 Kenny Wolfe [2] 1 2 3.00 2
3 M- 2 Flyer Tom Meyer 3 4 [5] 7.00 3
4 TX- 6 Gringo Ryan Glaze 4 3 [6] 7.00 4
5 GL- 15 Liberty Blaine Unicume [6] 6 3 9.00 5
6 TX- 2 TX2 RJ Moon [5] 5 4 9.00 6

 

Division: Flying Scot 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 5454 Robert Cummings [9] 2 1 3.00 1
2 5768 Michael Rist [11] 1 4 5.00 2
3 5346 Tom Miller [10] 3 2 5.00 3
4 5398 Nother Boat Melissa Hemker 2 [7] 3 5.00 4
5 4317 Anderson Jones 1 5 [6] 6.00 5
6 5530 Frank Richards [8] 4 5 9.00 6
7 5417 Ralph C “Red Dog” Jones 3 [9] 7 10.00 7
8 5959 Flying Shaytoon Dari Esfahani 4 8 [10] 12.00 8
9 5161 Bacon Larry Seals 7 6 [8] 13.00 9
10 5515 Brian Morgan 5 [10] 9 14.00 10
11 5794 Allie Girl /  Mike Brown 6 11 [12/DNS] 17.00 11

 

Division: Laser 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 185844 John O’Riordan 2 1 [3] 3.00 1
2 199760 David Morgan 1 3 [8] 4.00 2
3 193991 Jack Marsh [5] 5 1 6.00 3
4 157833 Caerbannog Forest Atkins 3 [8] 4 7.00 4
5 187956 Alexander Goldberg 4 4 [9] 8.00 5
6 166854  Bruce Moore 7 2 [10] 9.00 6
7 174254 Jersey Girl Tim Ponter [10] 6 5 11.00 7
8 171656 Laser Rich Laffey [11] 7 6 13.00 8
9 174300 Dodger John Oliver [12] 12 2 14.00 9
10 164245 Sebastien Dubois 6 9 [13/DNS] 15.00 10
11 149083 Capt Snickelfriz Greg Wallace 9 [10] 7 16.00 11
12 209728 Strider Jody Smith 8 [11] 11 19.00 12

 

Division: Laser Radial 

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 194070 Smythe Qualifiers Skylar Bayman [2] 1 1 1 2 5.00 1
2 196848 Smythe Qualifiers Charlotte Rose 1 [5] 2 2 1 6.00 2
3 200388 Smythe Qualifiers Asher Zittrer [7] 2 3 3 3 11.00 3
4 206098 Smythe Qualifiers Spencer LeGrande [6] 4 4 4 4 16.00 4
5 206090 Smythe Qualifiers Alexandra Mares 4 3 5 [6] 5 17.00 5
6 209727 Smythe Qualifiers Kiera O’Reardon 5 [7] 6 5 6 22.00 6
7 204103 Smythe Qualifiers Tomas Samitier 3 6 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 31.00 7
8 206615 Brandon Cassard 8 8 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 38.00 8
9 192905 Eileen Blute 10 9 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 41.00 9
10 178925 Smythe Qualifiers Andrew Vandling 9 10 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 41.00 10

 

Division: MC Scow

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 2122 Greg Gust [3] 1 2 3.00 1
2 2162 Danny Ziegler [7] 3 1 4.00 2
3 1973 GusGus Bill Dreaheim 1 [4] 3 4.00 3
4 2164 Stephen Gent 4 2 [13] 6.00 4
5 2153 Seriously? Rob Johnston 2 [6] 6 8.00 5
6 2549 Rocket Science David Hoye [14] 5 4 9.00 6
7 1068 Mark Marling 5 [16/OCS] 5 10.00 7
8 1946 Chris Bright 6 7 [9] 13.00 8
9 2124 Chillax Pete OConnell [10] 9 7 16.00 9
10 1685 Grey Area David Hamilton [8] 8 8 16.00 10
11 2600 Scott Baker 9 10 [12] 19.00 11
12 2248 Nick Huffeldt [12] 11 10 21.00 12
13 2479 Mud Puppy Jeff Greenwood [15] 13 11 24.00 13
14 2278 Per Huffeldt 13 12 [14] 25.00 14
15 2348 Aerial Jack Kern 11 [16/DNF] 16/DNS 27.00 15

 

Division: Portsmouth

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 1626  Hank Saurage / RS Aero 7 [1] 1 1 2.00 1
2 1625 Ash Beatty, RS Aero 900 [10/NoFin] 2 2 4.00 2
3 1780  Carson Marston / V15 2 [5] 3 5.00 3
4 157 Theodore McDonald, Johnson 18 3 4 [7] 7.00 4
5 2 Derek McKesson, Aero 7 [6] 3 5 8.00 5
6 388 Banner Darin Keever, Weta 4 [6] 4 8.00 6
7 581 Buzzin Hornet Brig North, Weta 5 [7] 6 11.00 7
8 3 Kate Schmiege, Laser 4.7 7 9/TLE [10/DNF] 16.00 8
9 4 Gust Schmiege, Laser 4.7 8 [10/DNF] 10/DNS 18.00 9

 

Division: Sunfish

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 Total
Points
Pos
1 81013 N/A Craig White [2] 1 1.00 1
2 80387 RhumRunner David McCary 1 [3] 1.00 2
3 78870 Peter Marsh [3] 2 2.00 3
4 80091 Cruz Control Vince Cruz [5] 4 4.00 4
5 5 Pollo Amarillo de la Guerra George Hannan 4 [5] 4.00 5
6 BLANK John Hardesty [9/NoFin] 6 6.00 6
7 81268 KATANA Kyle Meyer 6 [7] 6.00 7
8 11  Jared Panico [8/TLE] 8 8.00 8

 

Division: VX-One

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 Total
Points
Pos
1 164 Akula Shawn Cina 1 [6] 1 2.00 1
2 161 Happy Ending Vernon Green [3] 1 2 3.00 2
3 204 Attractive Nuisance Jeff Progelhof 2 2 [3] 4.00 3
4 205 Jailbird Matt Haddon 4 3 [5] 7.00 4
5 86 Beagle Scott Ballard, Viper 640 [6] 4 4 8.00 5
6 130 Green Alex Padgett 5 5 [8/DNF] 10.00 6
7 165 Rosebud Justin Howard [8/DNS] 8/DNS 8/DNS 16.00 7
Q2 2016 Race Series

Posted on April 18, 2016 by Leave a comment

 

Sunday, April 3, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
1 Rob Johnston 1 3 1 1 6
2 Jeff Grinnan 3 4 6 2 15
3 Greg Gust 2 2 4 13 21
4 Bill Draheim 4 1 5 13 23
5 Brian Morgan 13 5 3 4 25
6 David Hamilton 6 6 2 13 27
7 Scott Slocum 13 8 7 3 31
8 Chris Bright 5 11 9 6 31
9 Per Huffeldt 8 10 10 5 33
10 Pete O'Connell 7 9 8 13 37
11 Jeff & V Greenwood 9 12 11 7 39
12 Jack Kern 13 7 13 13 46

Sunday, May 15, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Low-Pt
1 Rob Johnston 2 2 4
2 Greg Gust 1 4 5
3 David Hoye 3 3 6
4 Rex Moon 7 1 8
5 Scott Slocum 4 5 9
6 Pete O'Connell 5 8 13
7 David Hamilton 8 6 14
8 Chris Bright 6 9 15
9 Jack Kern 9 7 16
10 Arne Winguth 10 10 20
11 Kelson Elam 13/DNS 11 24
12 Kevin Ganci 11 12 23

Sunday, May 22, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Low-Pt
1 Scott Slocum 1 1 1 2 5
2 Greg Gust 2 2 2 1 7
3 David Hamilton 5 6 3 5 19
4 Kelson Elam 9 3 5 3 20
5 Pete O'Connell 6 7 4 6 23
6 David Hoye 3 5 6 10/DNS 24
7 Brian Morgan 8 4 7 7 26
8 Chris Bright 7 8 8 4 27
9 Jack Kern 4 9 10/DNS 10/DNS 33

Sunday, May 29, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Low-Pt
1 David Hamilton 1 2 3 6
2 Greg Gust 2 1 7/DNS 10
3 Scott Slocum 5 3 2 10
4 Arne Winguth 6 6 1 13
5 Pete O'Connell 3 4 7/DNS 14
6 Jack Kern 4 5 7/DNS 16

Sunday, June 5, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Low-Pt
1 Rob Johnston 1 1 1 3
2 David Hamilton 2 2 2 6
3 Chris Bright 3 3 4 10
4 Tom Jacobs 5 6 5 16
5 Pete O'Connell 9 5 3 17
6 Greg Gust 4 4 10/DNS 18
7 Brian Morgan 6 8 10/DNS 24
8 Jeff & V Greenwood 7 7 10/DNS 24
9 Jack Kern 8 10/DNS 10/DNS 28

Sunday, June 19, 2016

Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Low-Pt
1 Pete O'Connell 4 1 5
2 David Hamilton 3 2 5
3 Scott Slocum 2 3 5
4 Jack Kern 1 5/DNS 6
Place Skipper Participation * Final Score ** Races Scored of: 21 RC Races Performed
1 Rob Johnston 60% 0.934 12 0
2 Greg Gust 80% 0.917 16 0
3 Scott Slocum 70% 0.828 15 0
4 David Hamilton 100% 0.807 20 0
5 Pete O'Connell 90% 0.745 19 0
6 Chris Bright 80% 0.741 16 0
7 Brian Morgan 50% 0.736 10 0
8 Jack Kern 60% 0.715 12 0
9 Jeff & V Greenwood 50% 0.676 7 3
Q1 2016 Series Summary

Posted on April 18, 2016 by Leave a comment

Place Skipper Participation * Final Score ** Races Scored of: 12 RC Races Performed
1 Erich Schloemer 70% 0.93 8 0
2 Rob Johnston 70% 0.916 8 0
3 Bill Draheim 70% 0.799 4 4
4 Brian Morgan 100% 0.786 11 1
5 Jack Kern 60% 0.78 7 0
6 David Hamilton 80% 0.774 9 0
7 Pete O'Connell 70% 0.747 8 0
NA Kenny Wolfe 10% [1] 1 0
NA Greg Gust 40% [0.873] 5 0
NA Hamrick Morgan 30% [0.845] 4 0
NA Tom Meyer 10% [0.792] 1 0
NA Andy Harris 40% [0.758] 5 0
NA Chris Bright 30% [0.743] 4 0
NA Per Huffeldt 40% [0.727] 5 0
NA David Hoye 10% [0.708] 1 0
NA Mike Brown 40% [0.671] 5 0
NA Austin Benson 40% [0.653] 5 0
NA Kevin Ganci 10% [0.646] 1 0
NA Jeff Grinnan 40% [0.896] 1 4
2016 Crawdad Cup

Posted on April 8, 2016 by Leave a comment

10247193_761586173860546_6898973640659122864_n

It is that time of the year, Crawfish Season.  Come and join all the fun that surrounds the CRAWDAD CUP at Rush Creek.

 

We are planning on having an afternoon of races, followed by a GRAND CRAWFISH BOIL!

 

All boats and fleets are welcome and we would love to see everyone on the water, but if you rather just do the party, please email office@rcyc.org and let Lisa know you would like to RSVP.

Click here for the 2016 Crawdad Cup NOR.

 

Registration Includes one Crawdad Dinner, additional Dinners can be ordered through the registration form.

 

 

Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Jack Kern Aerial MC Scow 2338
Doug Kern None MC Scow 2438
Christopher Bright  Beast of Carbanaugh MC Scow 1946
Scott Baker N/A MC Scow 2600
Greg Gust Gusterly MC Scow 2122
Jeff Greenwood Mud Puppy MC Scow 2479
David Hamilton Grey Area MC Scow 1685
Rob Johnston N/A MC Scow N/A
Tom Jacobs N/A MC Scow 2514
Brion Flick N/A MC Scow 2072
Pete O'Connell Chillax MC Scow 2124
Scott Slocum Mc Loven MC Scow 2072
Robert Cole Widget MC Scow 1871
Tom Bieger Reflection IC 24 5
Joe Kracmer Prep J IC 24 TBD
Roy Heath Roy Heath IC 24 TX27
Kathy Irwin PWB IC 24 TX00
Mary Anne Hopper gnatlet Flying Scot 5658
Robert Cummings FiftyFourFiftyFour Flying Scot 5454
Larry Seals Bacon Flying Scot 5161
Brian Morgan N/A Flying Scot 5515
Tom Miller Fittythreefortysix cent Flying Scot 5346
Eric Hemker  Under New Management Flying Scot N/A
Gavin Roudolph TX2 E Scow TX-2
Kim Schloemer Restless E Scow TX-1
Brian Allen Hare E Scow 4
Jeff Grinnan The Ocho E Scow LE13
Kenny Wolfe TBD E Scow TX 11
Tom Meyer Flyer E Scow M-2
Ryan Glaze Gringo E Scow TX6
David Hoye Rocket Science Melges 24 65
George Conklin Audacity J24 95
Shawn Pautz Mojo Coarsair Sprint 750
Powered by Formstack
2016 Spring DinghyFest Registration

Posted on April 8, 2016 by Leave a comment

Please note that the Entry List does not automatically update when you register.

Powered by Formstack
2016 Spring DinghyFest (4/30-5/1)

Posted on April 8, 2016 by Leave a comment

Welcome to the the 2016 Spring DinghyFest Regatta.  This year’s regatta will serve as the Area F Smythe Junior Qualifiers and the Southwest District Flying Scot Championship.

Click here for the 2016 SpringDinghyfest NOR

Click here to Register

scows

Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Jody Smith Strider Laser 209728
Alexander Goldberg N/A Laser 187956
Greg Wallace Capt Snickelfriz   Laser 149083
Rich Laffey Laser Laser 171656
Tim Ponter   Jersey Girl Laser 174254
Grffin Orr Cleansweep 11 Laser 190275
John O'Riordan N/A Laser 185844
John Oliver Dodger Laser 174300
Jack Marsh N/A Laser 193991
Carson Shields N/A Laser 212064
Forest Atkins  Caerbannog Laser 157833
Skipper Fleet Boat Type Sail Number
Sydney Calk Smythe Qualifiers   Laser Radial 177159
Alexandra Mares Smythe Qualifiers  Laser Radial 206090
Andrew Vandling Smythe Qualifiers   Laser Radial 178925
Alexander Hankins Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 204111
Asher Zittrer Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 200388
Carson Shields Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 212064
Charlotte Rose Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 196848
Brandon Cassard Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 206615
Tomas Samitier Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 204103
Spencer LeGrande Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 206098
Kiera O'Reardon Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial  209727
Skylar Bayman Smythe Qualifiers Laser Radial 194070
Eileen Blute N/A Laser Radial 192905
Brandon Cassard N/A Laser Radial 206615
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Craig White N/A Sunfish 81013
Vince Cruz Cruz Control Sunfish 80091
Kyle Meyer KATANA Sunfish  81268
David McCary RhumRunner Sunfish 80387
Peter Marsh N/A Sunfish 78870
George Hannan  Pollo Amarillo de la Guerra Sunfish 5
John Hardesty N/A  Sunfish N/A
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Ash Beatty N/A RS Aero 900 1625
Scott Ballard Beagle Viper 640 86
Brig North Buzzin Hornet Weta 581
Darin Keever Banner Weta 388
Karl Bradley Just The Tip Thistle 1014
Derek McKesson N/A Aero 7 1622
Gust Schmiege N/A Laser 4.7 ???
Kate Schmiege N/A Laser 4.7 ???
Theodore McDonald N/A Johnson 18 157
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Matt Haddon Jailbird VX-One 205
Jeff Progelhof  Attractive Nuisance VX-One 204
Shawn Cina  Akula VX-One 164
Vernon Green Happy Ending VX-One 161
Justin Howard Rosebud VX-One 165
Alex Padgett Green VX-One 130
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Jeff Perna N/A Flying Scot 5167
Dari Esfahani Flying Shaytoon Flying Scot 5959
Anderson Jones N/A Flying Scot 4317
Tom Miller N/A Flying Scot 5346
Mike Lindstrom Red Stripe Flying Scot 4655
Melissa Hemker Nother Boat Flying Scot TBD
Larry Seals Bacon Flying Scot 5161
Brian Morgan N/A Flying Scot 5515
Frank Richards N/A Flying Scot 5530
Robert Cummings N/A Flying Scot 5454
Michael Rist N/A Flying Scot 5768
Ralph C "Red Dog" Jones N/A Flying Scot 5417
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Blaine Unicume Liberty E-Scow GL-15
Tom Meyer Flyer E-Scow M-2
Kenny Wolfe  TBD E-Scow MA-11
Ryan Glaze Gringo E-Scow TX-6
Kim Schloemer Restless E-Scow TX-1
RJ Moon TX2 E-Scow TX-2
Skipper Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number
Stephen Gent N/A MC Scow 2164
Bill Dreaheim GusGus MC Scow 1973
David Hoye Rocket Science MC Scow 2549
Greg Gust N/A MC Scow TBD
Chris Bright N/A MC Scow 1946
Jack Kern Aerial MC Scow 2248
Danny Ziegler N/A MC Scow 2162
Jeff Greenwood Mud Puppy MC Scow 2479
Scott Baker N/A MC Scow 2600
Mark Marling N/A MC Scow 1068
Per Huffeldt N/A MC Scow 2278
Nick Huffeldt N/A MC Scow TBA
David Hamilton Grey Area MC Scow 1685
Pete OConnell Chillax MC Scow 2124
Rob Johnston Seriously? MC Scow 2153

« Previous PageNext Page »

Copyright © 2011 Rush Creek Yacht Club Sailing